2020 LEAGUE CHAMPION
Congratulations to

Tim Scale

2020 ARRIS Golf League Champion


 ANNOUNCEMENTS
none


 LAST ROUND
Round 20: Tue September 22 - Complete     Course: Village Greens

Info: The championship round will be 18 holes and tee times will start at 2:06pm. The top 12 players in the standings will vie for the coveted Arris Golf League Champion title.

    view score cards

 RESULTS
PlayerScoreHCNet
B. Barker78969
G. Pientka8413.670.4
J. Touhey858.876.2
J. Olsen8618.467.6
P. Fischer9218.773.3
T. Keele9322.270.8
B. Mulrow9325.767.3
T. Reid9316.776.3
J. Dougherty959.985.1
T. Scale993267
D. Barbour10123.777.3
J. Wang1022577


  ASK JERRY
  
  you must be logged in to ask/view questions  Log in

 GOLF NEWS
getting news feed...

 PHOTO GALLERY       show all  
no recent photos
Upload photo  you must be logged in to upload photos  Log in
Jun Wang, place=1, points=1038
Tim Scale, place=2, points=906
Bob Mulrow, place=3, points=577
Kris Barker, place=4, points=520
Terry Keele, place=5, points=400
Keith Olsen, place=6, points=339
Gary Eslary, place=7, points=313
Paul Fischer, place=8, points=304
Tom Reid, place=9, points=295
Dan Barbour, place=10, points=289
Jerry Olsen, place=11, points=276
John Dougherty, place=12, points=239
 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP   [Complete] 
PlayerSeedHC/idxScoreHoles PlayedNet ScorePlacePlace PointsSeed PointsTotal
 K. Barker38.7/36.4    -38.7 2000 1296  3296 
 T. Scale32/29.299 18 67 760 1800  2560 
 J. Wang25/22.8102 18 77 10 300 2000  2300 
 G. Eslary25.7/23.4    -25.7 1200 960  2160 
 B. Mulrow25.7/23.493 18 67.3 540 1520  2060 
 T. Keele22.2/20.293 18 70.8 400 1280  1680 
 K. Olsen23/2194 18 71 360 1120  1480 
 P. Fischer18.7/1792 18 73.3 340 800  1140 
 T. Reid16.7/15.293 18 76.3 320 640  960 
 J. Olsen11 18.4/16.886 18 67.6 440 384  824 
 D. Barbour10 23.7/21.6101 18 77.3 11 280 480  760 
 J. Dougherty12 9.9/995 18 85.1 12 260 368  628 

CHAMPION: Kris Barker with 3296 points

Championship Round: Tuesday September 22, 2020, Village Greens, 18 holes, tee: WHITE, Rating/Slope: 70.2/124

The top 12 start with Seed points based on their season finish (total league points). They are awarded Place points based on their finish in the championship round. Seed and Place points are shown below. Ties will result in tied players getting the points for that place (e.g 2 players tie for 3rd and both get 760 points).
PlaceSeed PtsPlace Pts
1st20002000
2nd18001200
3rd1520760
4th1296540
5th1280440
6th1120400
7th960360
8th800340
9th640320
10th480300
11th384280
12th368260
This point scheme is from the 2019 PGA FedEx Cup see 2019 PGA TOUR Championship reseed points.


 WEATHER
Woodridge, IL WEATHER


 2020 STANDINGS     standings grid
-PlayerPointsBonusHC/IdxRoundsAvg
 1J. Wang1038 25/11.41653.8
 2T. Scale906 32/14.61557
 3B. Mulrow577 25.7/11.71653.6
 4K. Barker520 18.8/18.2755.6
 5T. Keele400 22.2/10.11551.9
 6K. Olsen339 23/10.51249.4
 7G. Eslary313 12.5/11.7750
 8P. Fischer304 18.7/8.51350.8
 9T. Reid295 16.7/7.61449.6
 10D. Barbour289 23.7/10.81556.8
 11J. Olsen276 18.4/8.41550.3
 12J. Dougherty239 9.9/4.51646.4
 13J. Touhey219 8.8/41644.9
 14G. Pientka207 13.6/6.21447.2
 15J. DeMent179 13.8/12.9753.6
 16B. Barker164 9/4.11345.2
 17P. Matzdorf121 5.7/5.3844.9
 18S. Engelstad78 18/8.2446.3
 19S. Sanders69 6/5.6543.4
T20J. Braunshausen0 17/15.9 
T20K. Schmidt0 15.1/14.1 
T20M. Szabo0 7.8/7.3 
T20B. Ward0 11.7/10.9 
SB. Bradshaw  -  
SR. Cloonan  -  
SC. Coogan  -  
SC. Daun  -  
SK. Dierking  -  
SM. Elliott  -  
SA. Mansen  -  
SD. McFarland  -  
SP. Morton  -  
SD. Paney  -  
SL. Thomas  -  
SS. Viggiano  -  
SW. Vik  -  
SL. Werth  -  
SB. Wunnicke  -  

Season Stats
 Low Scratch (1st): 37 -J. Touhey [10], J. Touhey [12]
 Low Scratch (2nd): 39 -B. Barker [10], J. Dougherty [11]
 Low Net (1st): 14.3 -K. Barker [11]
 Low Net (2nd): 16 -J. Wang [6]

  Round #20
  Round #19
 Winner: J. Wang [47], Runner-up: T. Keele [46]
  Round #18
 Winner: K. Barker [51], Runner-up: G. Eslary [48]
  Round #17
 Winner: T. Scale [51], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [48]
  Round #16 [Major #2]
 Winner: T. Scale [54], Runner-up: G. Eslary [51]
  Round #15
 CANCELLED
  Round #14
 Winner: J. Wang [46], Runner-up: K. Olsen [45]
  Round #13
 Winner: T. Scale [51], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [47]
  Round #12
 Winner: J. Wang [46], Runner-up: D. Barbour [43]
  Round #11
 Winner: K. Barker [52], Runner-up: J. Wang [48]
  Round #10
 Winner: T. Scale [52], Runner-up: J. Wang [50]
  Round #9 [Jill Meinzer Major]
 Winner: J. Wang [52], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [52]
  Round #8
 Winner: T. Scale [51], Runner-up: J. DeMent [49]
  Round #7
 Winner: T. Scale [49], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [47]
  Round #6
 Winner: J. Wang [46], Runner-up: K. Barker [59]
  Round #5
 CANCELLED
  Round #4
 Winner: K. Barker [60], Runner-up: J. Wang [55]
  Round #3 [Round 3]
 Winner: K. Barker [57], Runner-up: B. Mulrow [53]
  Round #2
 CANCELLED
  Round #1
 CANCELLED



 SCHEDULE